Privacy Policy + Online Shop & Website Terms of Use

Disclaimer

Mirror Balls & Confetti is an experience-based website. Articles are written based on the personal experiences of the Editor, content from contributors, and personal research. I welcome friendly feedback that helps me to create a better online experience.

For transparency and integrity reasons I also want to disclose that Mirror Balls & Confetti is a member of an affiliate program whereby lifestyle-related companies sell products through links provided on mirrorballsandconfetti.com.  When a visitor clicks on a link and subsequently makes a product purchase originating from this website, mirrorballsandconfetti.com receives a percentage of the sales price i.e. a commission. These commissions enable mirrorballsandconfetti.com to continue operating.

If you have any questions about Mirror Balls & Confetti please feel free to email me at [email protected]

Maz Durbin
Founding Editor


Online Shop Terms & Conditions

Before placing your order, please read through our terms and conditions. Your placement of an order shows your acceptance of these terms and conditions.

Before placing your order, please read through these Terms of Use for the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop. By using this website and making a purchase, you agree to the terms of use (“Terms of Use”) of the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop as set out below. The Terms of Use include the terms and conditions set out below, the Terms and Conditions, and the Privacy Policy. You are bound by these Terms of Use and should review them whenever you are using this website and making a purchase.

1. Stock

We endeavour to ensure that only accurate and up to date information is placed online. In the event that incorrect information is included in the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop, we will place a correction on the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop content area.

2. Intellectual property

The materials displayed on this website, including all editorial materials, information, photographs, illustration, artwork and other graphic materials, and names, logos and trademarks, are the property of Mirror Balls & Confetti and are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property laws. Any such content may be displayed and printed solely for your personal and non-commercial use. You agree not to reproduce, retransmit, distribute, disseminate, sell, publish, broadcast or circulate any such material to any third party without the prior written consent of Mirror Balls & Confetti. Mirror Balls & Confetti does not grant any licence or right in, or assign all or part of, its intellectual property rights in the content or applications incorporated into the website or in the user interface of the website.

3. Accuracy

Care has been taken to ensure that the products and descriptions of them on this site are accurate. We do not, however, promise or represent that it is accurate or free from errors or omissions and we reserve the right to make any necessary corrections. You should enquire with us directly to ensure the accuracy and currency of the material you seek to rely upon.

4. Unacceptable orders

Mirror Balls & Confetti reserves the right to reject an order if, in its sole opinion, it is unacceptable.

5. Disclaimer of warranties

To the maximum extent permitted by law (most importantly the Australian Consumer Law):

  1. Mirror Balls & Confetti disclaims all warranties with regard to the information and applications contained on the website and your use of the website, including all implied warranties of merchantability and fitness;
  2. Mirror Balls & Confetti, its contractors, agents, or employees disclaim liability for any damages whatsoever (including special, indirect or consequential) arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the website whether in contract, at common law or in equity, or on any other basis.
  3. If Mirror Balls & Confetti becomes liable for any breach of any such condition or warranty, Mirror Balls & Confetti’s liability shall be limited at its option, to any one or more of the following:
    • In the case of goods: replacement of the goods or the supply of equivalent goods; repair of the goods; payment of the cost of replacing the goods or acquiring goods; or payment of the cost of having the goods repaired; and
    • In the case of services: to either supplying the services again or payment of the cost of having the services supplied again.

6. Security information

You should note that credit card numbers will not be stored on the web site and will never be made publicly available. All information concerning your order can only be viewed by members of the Mirror Balls & Confetti team with authorised access to that information. As noted your credit card details are not visible to the members of the Mirror Balls & Confetti team.

7. Stock availability

Mirror Balls & Confetti  will endeavour to supply all items publicised by Mirror Balls & Confetti. Similarly, products will be removed from the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop as soon as Mirror Balls & Confetti becomes aware that those items are unavailable. However, there may be unavoidable occasions when:

  • All or part of your order cannot be fulfilled immediately, or
  • All or part of your order cannot be fulfilled at all.

Where part of an order cannot be fulfilled immediately, the part that can be supplied will be dispatched as soon as possible.

Where part of your order cannot be fulfilled at all you will be advised as soon as possible by email, telephone or fax.

All products with a limited sales period which are displayed in the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop will have the withdrawal date clearly shown.

However, where a product which does not have a specified sales period becomes unavailable due to unexpected or high demand, and that item is ordered by you before Mirror Balls & Confetti has withdrawn that item from the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop, Mirror Balls & Confetti will not be held responsible for inability to complete that order.  In this instance, you will be advised ASAP by email or telephone.

 8. Delivery standards

All of our products are created, printed on-demand and shipped from Los Angeles, California. Once your order has been received, it takes 2-5 business days to create your item.

Once your item has been created, it is shipped to you via the shipping method/rate you nominate when you’re at the Checkout.

Mirror Balls & Confetti access Live Shipping Rates when you checkout your items. Live Shipping Rates are calculated based on the exact weight and destination of your order.

Below are the shipping speeds you can expect for Basic or Expedited shipping.

TOBASICEXPEDITED
USA3-5 business days via USPS3-8 business days via FedEx SmartPost1-3 business days via FedEx
Canada5-10 business days without tracking1-5 business days via FedEx
Worldwide10-20 business days without tracking1-5 business days via FedEx

9. Incorrect details supplied

Please note that acceptance of your order implies that we will fulfil your order within the time specified in the Delivery Standards. The following situations are exceptions:

  • If and when incorrect payment details, including credit card details, are supplied;
  • Where correct credit card details are supplied but funds are not approved.
  • Where fraudulent activity is suspected / identified
  • Where cleared funds through your nominated payment method have not been received

In the event that you supply incorrect payment and delivery details, Mirror Balls & Confetti will take all reasonable steps to contact you using the personal details that you have provided. In the event that your supplied contact details are incorrect, however, Mirror Balls & Confetti will not be held responsible for not fulfilling your order, nor for being unable to advise you that this is the case.

10. Returns policy

All products sold by Mirror Balls & Confetti must be:

  • fit for all the purposes for which goods of that kind are commonly supplied
  • acceptable in appearance and finish
  • free from defects
  • safe
  • durable

You can return an item if:

  • it’s faulty
  • it’s incorrectly described
  • it’s different from a sample shown
  • it doesn’t do what we said it would do
  • it’s not of an acceptable quality

If the product is unsafe, can’t be fixed within a reasonable time, or you simply would not have bought it given the nature of the defect, we’ll offer you an exchange or refund.

To ask for an exchange or refund, you’ll need to prove that you purchased the product via the Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop. If you can’t provide an order confirmation, another form of proof of purchase will be required.

For all Mirror Balls & Confetti Online Shop products, please return your item to the following address:

Printful
19749 Dearborn St
Chatsworth
CA 91311

with your name, order confirmation number and the reason for your return within 30 days from the date of purchase.

For example:

John Smith
Order number: 00001234
Faulty- zip not working

Once Printful have received the item they will we’ll notify Mirror Balls & Confetti via email that the package has been returned and the reason for the return. If the item is misprinted/damaged/defective then you can claim a refund or exchange.

If the product is assessed to be faulty or unfit for its intended purpose, refunds will be issued using the same method as your original payment.

Any claims for misprinted/damaged/defective/faulty/unfit items must be submitted within 30 days after the product has been received.

For packages lost in transit, all claims must be submitted no later than 30 days after the estimated delivery date.

11. Change of mind returns

We do not offer change of mind refunds and returns as all Mirror Balls & Confetti products are printed on-demand.

All prices are inclusive of Australian Goods and Services Tax (GST) where applicable. Mirror Balls & Confetti will issue a compliant tax invoice where appropriate.

12. Governance

These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws of Australia. In the event of a dispute you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of  the Federal Court of Australia

13. Third party websites

The Mirror Balls & Confetti Website may contain links to other websites operated, controlled or produced by third parties. Unless otherwise indicated,  Mirror Balls & Confetti does not control, endorse, sponsor or approve any such third party websites or their content nor does Mirror Balls & Confetti provide any warranty or take any responsibility whatsoever for any aspect of those websites or their content.

14. Links to Mirror Balls & Confetti website

If you wish to establish a link to this website, you must first seek approval from Mirror Balls & Confetti. If you don’t have one or are unsure, please email Mirror Balls & Confetti.

The following information will be required to assess your request:

  1. the URL of the website that you seek to establish a link from
  2. a brief description of your website
  3. the reason that you wish to establish a link.

If Mirror Balls & Confetti agrees to your proposed link, you must comply with any terms and conditions imposed by Mirror Balls & Confetti as a condition of such agreement. If the nature and/or content of your website changes in any significant way, you must contact Mirror Balls & Confetti and provide a new description of your website.

15. Order enquiries

Please email Mirror Balls & Confetti at [email protected]

Mirror Balls & Confetti postal address is PO Box 547, Melville WA 6956.


 

Privacy Policy

1. Your Privacy

Mirror Balls & Confetti (“Mirror Balls & Confetti”, “We”, “Us”, “Our”) recognises that Your privacy is very important to You and believes that information received by Us that can be used to identify an individual user (“You”, “Your”, “User”) should be treated with respect. We are serious about adhering to the Australian Privacy Principals and other applicable privacy legislation.

Before providing Us with any information, You should read through this policy so that You understand and are comfortable with exactly how We will collect and what We will do with any information You share with Us. This Privacy Policy will also tell You how to access Your information and/or seek correction of Your information if desired.

By using the Mirror Balls & Confetti site and/or Services covered by this Policy and providing Personal Information to Us, You agree that We can communicate with You electronically regarding security, privacy and administrative issues relating to Your account information and usage.

Please refer to the “Enforcement” Section (Section 11) at the end of this Privacy Policy for Our contacts details should you wish to contact Us about this Privacy Policy or Our privacy practices.

2. What We Collect

Personal and Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We collect “Personal Information”, as well as non-personally identifiable information on Mirror Ball Confetti Site and/or Services.

“Personal Information,” as used in this Policy, is personally identifiable information, such as Your first and last name, mailing address, email address, billing information, IP addresses, demographics, passwords, telephone number and/or other online contact information.

Sensitive Information

Mirror Balls & Confetti does not collect sensitive information from users for marketing purposes. Sensitive information includes information about a person’s racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, health or genetic information, sexual preference or information about whether an individual is a member of a professional or trade association or union.

Sensitive information might be collected during the course of surveys or competitions administered by Mirror Balls & Confetti or its affiliated third parties, but only if volunteered by Users with their consent.

You can choose not to actively volunteer information to Mirror Balls & Confetti. However if You do provide information to Mirror Balls & Confetti when asked or prompted, including sensitive information, You are also providing consent for Mirror Balls & Confetti to collect, store and use that information as necessary for the purpose of collecting it.

3. How We Collect Information

We collect information in three ways.

(1) Voluntarily

(2) Automatically

(3) Via Third Party Sources

Voluntarily

We collect information You provide to Us in optional, voluntary submissions, including but not limited to  registration forms, user profiles, promotional signups, sweepstakes/contest entries, email or phone requests for customer service, software and mobile application downloads and curriculum vitae submissions.

Automatically

Like virtually all other sites, We will create and record information automatically when You visit Our Site. We use cookies (or files sent directly to Your computer or device) and other similar technology to collect information such as Your IP address, the site You visited immediately prior to Our Site and the frequency and duration of Your visit to Our Site.

We may track activity relating to Your interaction with Our email communications and with links contained within Our email communications and Our Site. This information is generally non-personally identifiable.

We may also collect, use, and share, with Mirror Balls & Confetti partners, service providers and licensees, precise location data, including the real-time location of Your mobile or fixed location device.

Some cookies may be associated with Personal Information about You and some may not. This information is generally collected, used and stored to deliver relevant messaging and enhance Your experience when visiting Our Site.

Via Third Party Sources

We may also obtain information, including Personal Information, from third party sources. This may include soliciting third parties to collect Personal Information on Our behalf. In such cases We instruct those third parties to comply with this Policy.

We may use analytics tools and other third party technologies, to collect non-personally identifiable information in the form of various usage and user metrics when You use Our Sites and/or Services. These third party analytics companies may combine the information collected for Us with other information they have independently collected across their network of websites, products and services. Many of these companies collect and use information under their own privacy policies.

4. Security and Integrity

We take reasonable measures, including the implementation and maintenance of physical, electronic, and managerial procedures, in an effort to assure the security, integrity, and accuracy of all Personal Information that We collect. If We learn of a security systems breach, We may attempt to notify You electronically so that You can take appropriate protective steps.

We will destroy or de-identify Your information if We no longer require the information to provide You with access to Our Site/s or Services and if the information is not required to be saved under Australian law or other Commonwealth record.

5. Storage

We store Your information on networks in Australia and the US and take reasonable steps to protect Your Personal Information from misuse, loss or unauthorized access. These reasonable steps include password access, firewalls, and encryption of credit card details and secure servers.

6. How We Use Information

Generally, We use Personal Information to establish and enhance Our relationship with Our Users through four main categories:

(1) Communication

(2) Optimization

(3) Marketing & Advertising; and

(4) Sharing Features.

Below, We provide some specific examples of how We use the information We collect.

Communication and Responding to Requests

To provide You with customer support, process transactions, respond to users’ requests, send newsletters and updates, send special offers and advertisements, seek Your opinions and feedback, and connect users to Mirror Balls & Confetti Site and/or Services and to products and services of Our partners and licensees.

Optimisation

To provide, improve, and maintain Our Site and Services, to develop new products and services, to prevent abuse and fraud, to personalise and display advertisements and other content for You, and for other administrative and internal business purposes.

Marketing & Advertising

To personalise and display advertisements and other content for You.

We may share your anonymised email address with one or more of our third party business partners, so that You will receive more relevant online ads from us and other parties.  This works by dropping a cookie on your browser linked to data that is known about you so that third party advertisers can show you more relevant ads.

We may also use various measurement services and companies to analyse collected data about Your engagement with Our Sites and Services. The information that is collected is not personally identifiable, and is pseudonymous or agrgregarde data that does not identify any individual user.

The third party analytics companies that We use may share the User information they collect from Our Sites with other measurement companies, who gather data from various sources, analyse and report on it for their clients. The reported information will cover various elements, for example it may summarise how many people have viewed a certain webpage within a certain age bracket.

By using our Sites and Services, You consent to the collection of data by Mirror Balls & Confetti’s ad servers or third party affiliates, or the transfer of information to them, wherever necessary for the Network’s performance optimisation. (See Point 8, Marketing and Advertising for Opt Out Options)

Sharing Features

To provide You with various ways to connect and share content with third parties.

By using any third party service to share links to content, You permit Us to access, use and disclose any information relating to Your account on each such third party service (such as Your user name and profile information) available to Us through the third party service.

7. When We Disclose Personal Information

Mirror Balls & Confetti will not sell, license or otherwise disclose Your Personal Information to third parties unless such disclosure is for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

Between Mirror Balls & Confetti’s Networks

In order to ensure that our various Sites and Services work together optimally, as described above, We share information (including Your information) between Our multiple online networks. 

Service Providers

We may provide Personal Information to Our third party service providers for their use in performing internal business functions or collecting information on Our behalf.

Whenever possible, We require such third-parties to only collect and use Personal Information in accordance with this Policy, and for no purpose other than providing Us with Our requested services.

Mirror Balls & Confetti’s Partners

When You visit or use a part of any Site or Product that is co-branded or that is a part of a joint promotion involving Mirror Balls & Confetti and one or more third parties (each a “Co-Branded Party”), You are providing and consenting to provide Your collected information to Mirror Balls & Confetti and each of the Co-Branded Parties. Please note that We do not control any Co-Branded Parties’ use or treatment of information. You should consult each of their joint or separate privacy policies to determine Your rights with respect to their use and treatment of Your information.

We may share Your anonymized email address with one or more of Our third party business partners in order to facilitate advertisement tailoring for Our Users.

Legal Requirements

We may disclose Your information if We are legally bound to do so or if, in Our reasonable opinion, such disclosure is necessary to prevent harm to ourselves, other users or any other third party. We will notify You of such disclosure in all such instances.

Change of Ownership

In the event that there is a change of control at Mirror Balls & Confetti such that We transfer part or all of Our assets to a third party, then that third party will obtain access to any information We have collected either automatically or directly from You.

We will make reasonable efforts to notify You by posting a notice on Our Sites and/or Services and, sending You an email if We have Your email address.

Interactive Features

Any Personal Information that You submit, display, or publish on a forum, blog, channel, bulletin board, chat room, user commenting feature or other interactive sharing or social feature offered through Our Sites and/or Services, is considered publicly available and can be read, collected, used, and disclosed by other users of those features, by Us and other third parties without restriction, except to the extent limited access features are available.

8. Your Choices

Submitting Personal Information

Please note that if You do not wish to submit Personal Information, You may not be able to access and/or participate in certain Mirror Balls & Confetti Sites and/or Services that require Your Personal Information. For example, You will not be able to register for an account with Us, participate in certain contests or promotions, or access and/or use certain Mirror Balls & Confetti product features or online services. In addition, Your refusal to submit Personal Information may limit Our ability to respond to Your customer support inquiry in a timely fashion.

Accessing Personal Information

You may request access to any Personal Information We hold about You by contacting Us at as per the details under the Enforcement section in this Policy. Whenever You are entitled to access such information, We will provide such information to You via email or post without charging You for such access.

Editing Personal Information

You may, at any time, update, correct, or delete certain Personal Information that You have provided to Us by updating Your preferences on the Account Settings page or by contacting Us as per the details under the Enforcement section in this Policy. You are entitled to request that Your Personal Information is dealt with by Us either anonymously or under a pseudonym. 

If we are not able to remove Your Personal Information for any reason, we will notify You of this with an accompanying explanation.

When Personal Information is updated it may take up to 30 days from accessible systems, and up to 90 days from backup systems, for Us to update such Personal Information.

Cookies and Similar Technology

You can change Your browser’s privacy settings to delete or control cookies or other similar technology as You wish. Please note that updating these settings may prevent You from using various functionality features, products or services of Our Site.

Marketing & Advertising

If You do not wish to have Your browsing activity tracked or Your information used for the purpose of delivering You targeted advertisements as explained under Point 6, Marketing & Advertising, You may opt-out of the services currently used by Mirror Balls & Confetti. Please note, You will still continue to receive generic advertisements.

Account Deletion

If You delete Your account, Your Personal Information and any and all other account related information will also be permanently deleted. Deletion of Your data may take up to 30 days from accessible systems and up to 90 days from backup systems.

If You choose to have an account with Us in the future, You will have to sign up for a new account as none of the information You previously provided or saved within Your account will have been saved.

9. Third Party Websites

When Your information Leaves Australia

We may disclose Your Personal Information to third party suppliers or partners located outside of Australia. These third party suppliers are located globally.

In the event that We are required to disclose Your Personal Information to overseas third parties, We will take reasonable steps to ensure that such disclosures are subject to reasonable confidentiality terms, that the overseas third party is subject to a law or binding scheme that has protects Your information in a way that, overall, is at least substantially similar to the way in which the Australian Privacy Principles protect Your information or that the overseas third party takes steps to prevent a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles in relation to Your information. 

Third Party Login Functionality

We may permit users with accounts on certain third party services to bypass the standard applicable registration process. If You connect through an authorised third party service, You will be able to use Your third party login information to log in to Your Mirror Balls & Confetti account or access Mirror Balls & Confetti content, Sites and/or Services. By doing this, You permit Us to access, store and use all information related to Your third party account that may be accessible to Us through the third party service, pursuant to this Policy. We are not responsible for the information gathering, sharing or storage practices of any third party service that may be triggered by using third party login functionality. Please review their terms of service and privacy policies carefully before using third party login functionality to access any Mirror Balls & Confetti Sites and/or Services.

Third Party Services and Links

Occasionally We will include links to third party websites on Our Site or Communications with You. Whenever You choose to follow such links to any other websites You should be aware that Our privacy policy no longer applies and that each third party website’s privacy policy will govern their collection, storage and use of any of Your Personal Information from the moment You leave Our Site.

10. Changes and Updates to This Policy

Mirror Balls & Confetti regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 15 March 2016 and may be updated by Us, from time to time, in Our sole discretion. We will notify You of any such changes by providing the current version of the Privacy Policy on Our Site.

We encourage You to review this Policy periodically to stay informed about Our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Your continued use of Our Sites and/or Services or any other content, products or services covered by this Policy constitutes Your agreement to this Policy and any updates.

11. Enforcement

Please feel free to direct any questions concerns or complaints regarding Our Privacy Policy or Mirror Balls & Confetti’s treatment of Personal Information by contacting Us at [email protected] or by writing to Us at Mirror Balls & Confetti, PO Box 547, Melville, Western Australia 6956

Mirror Balls & Confetti will contact the complaining party regarding his or her concerns and will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding Personal Information that cannot be resolved internally.

Further information can be found at the Government Privacy web site: www.privacy.gov.au


Terms of Use

1. Terms of Use

Mirror Balls & Confetti is the owner and operator of mirrorballsandconfetti.com. By using this website or ordering any merchandise from us, you acknowledge that you have read and understand these terms and conditions of use (“Terms of Use”) and agree to be bound by them. We may change or modify these Terms of Use from time to time. Please review these terms to ensure your acceptance. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, you do not have the authority to use this website or to purchase any on-line merchandise from us.

2. Disclaimer of Liability

General Disclaimer
We are not liable to you or any other individual, group, organisation or company for any loss in connection with the use of this website or any linked website.

This general disclaimer is not restricted or modified by any of the following specific warnings or disclaimers.

Specific Warnings and Disclaimers
The Trade Practices Act and similar State legislation in Australia may confer rights and remedies on you in relation to the provision by us of goods on the website, which cannot be excluded, restricted or modified. We do not exclude these rights but do exclude all other conditions and warranties implied by custom, law or statute.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, Mirror Balls & Confetti’s liability for breach of any implied warranty or condition which cannot be excluded is limited at the option of Mirror Balls & Confetti to the following:

We are not liable to you or anyone else if interference with or damage to your computer system occurs in connection with use of this website or a linked website. You must take your own precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use from this website is free from viruses or anything else (such as worms or Trojan horses) that may interfere with or damage the operations of your computer systems. We do not warrant that your access to the website will be uninterrupted or error free, or that any defects will be corrected.

Under no circumstances (including but not limited to any act or omission on the part of Mirror Balls & Confetti) will Mirror Balls & Confetti be liable for any indirect, incidental, special and/or consequential damages or loss of profits whatsoever which result from any use or access of, or any inability to use or access, the website.

We may from time to time, change or add to this website (including Terms of Use) or the information, and products without notice. However, we do not undertake to keep this website updated. We are not liable to you or anyone else if errors occur in the information on this website or if that information is not up-to-date.

The Terms of Use are effective until terminated by Mirror Balls & Confetti, and Mirror Balls & Confetti may terminate this agreement and your access to the website at any time without notice. In the event of termination you are no longer authorised to access the website, but all restrictions imposed on you and all disclaimers and limitations of liability set out in the Terms of Use remain in force.

3. Copyright and Other Property Rights

All content and materials on this website, including without limitation this site’s layout, organisation and design, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents, trade secrets, and other proprietary rights and laws. You agree to comply with all such protections provided by applicable law.

4. Links

This website may provide, or third parties may provide, links to other Internet sites or resources. Those links are provided for convenience only, and may not remain current or be maintained.

Links to those websites should not be construed as any endorsement, approval, recommendation or preferences by us of the owners or operators of the sites, or any of the information, products or services referred to on those other sites, unless specifically stated.

Unless otherwise stated, the Linked websites are not under the control of Mirror Balls & Confetti and Mirror Balls & Confetti is not responsible for the contents of any linked website. You link to any such website at your own risk.

5. Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liabilities

THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY US ON AN ‘AS IS’ AND ‘AS AVAILABLE’ BASIS. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, ALL MERCHANDISE IS PROVIDED ON AN ‘AS IS’ BASIS WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OF FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL WE BE LIABLE FOR LOST PROFITS OR ANY SPECIAL, COINCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. YOU ASSUME ALL RISKS ASSOCIATED WITH YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE, INCLUDING DAMAGE TO YOUR COMPUTER OR OTHER EQUIPMENT. MIRROR BALLS & CONFETTI DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR EMAIL SENT FROM THIS SITE ARE FREE FROM VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL EFFECTS.

6. Applicable Law

All purchases under this website and these Terms of Use are subject to the laws of Western Australia, Australia.

Still have questions? Then please email us at [email protected]